NailsLVLBrowsPedi’sWelded jewellery
Hand-drawn nail art, LVL lash lifts and Ely’s first welded jewellery salon, on Station Road.
Chloe is a nail artist and educator with 11 years’ experience, working from her salon at 37 Station Road, opposite Tesco’s and about five minutes from the train station.




- 5.0on Google from 58 reviews
- 5.0on Ovatu from 126 reviews
- 11 yearsexperience
- Till 8pmTuesdays and Thursdays

Colours from The GelBottle Inc™, on an Aprés Nail Official base.
Nail art, priced by tier
Gel polish, builder gel, hard gel, acrylic and Apres Gel X, plain or with as much art as you like. Every set is priced by how detailed the art is, so you know where you stand before you sit down. Send your nail art photo at least 48 hours before your appointment.
Tier 1
Includes french, dots, swirls, simple flowers, glitter fades, pink/white ombre.
On builder gel french with chrome, full chrome, pink/white ombre, simple dots, swirls, floral tips, flowers (up to 4 nails for more complex designs).
- Gel polish hands · 1 hr, 15 mins£38.00
- Builder gel | hard gel · 1 hr, 15 mins£42.00
- Apres Gel X extensions · 1 hr, 15 mins£40.00
Tier 2
Includes more intricate art such as two colour ombre, tortoiseshell, animal print, multiple chromes, mix and match art, double french tips.
- Gel polish hands · 1 hr, 30 mins£40.00
- Builder gel | hard gel · 1 hr, 30 mins£45.00
- Acrylic full set · 2 hrs£48.00
Tier 3
Includes complex nail art such as character art, intricate art on all 10 nails, 3D art, rhinestones.
- Builder gel | hard gel · 1 hr, 45 minsfrom £48.00
- Acrylic infill + two free repairs · 1 hr, 45 minsfrom £48.00
- Apres Gel X removal + new set · 1 hr, 45 minsfrom £48.00
Plain sets start at £36 for gel polish hands. Nail repairs or tips are +£1.50 per nail, and gel polish and builder gel sets include removal of my own work.
Recent sets
Clowns with 3D tears, a whole Halloween movie line-up, candy canes at Christmas and soft chrome french.








The full price list
Every treatment, with how long it takes. Prices marked “from” depend on the art or the pieces you choose.
Permanent Jewellery
If you cannot find a slot to suit, please reach out - as I may be able to help.
All jewellery bookings require a £10 booking fee to secure your slot, per person.
For group bookings, please confirm numbers in the notes.
- Permanent Jewellery - 1 person.from £45.00
20 mins
- Permanent Jewellery - 2 peoplefrom £45.00
30 mins
- Permanent Jewellery - Group Bookingfrom £45.00
45 mins
- Resin Memorial Jewellery - 1 person£35.00
10 mins
- Resin Memorial Charm - 2 people£35.00
15 mins
- Repair | Resize | Charm | Clasp Add On.from £10.00
15 mins
Natural Nails - Just Gel Polish
This service is for standard gel polish. This does not include any builder gel | hard gel overlays.
- Gel Polish Hands - Plain£36.00
1 hr
- Gel Polish Hands + Tier 1 Art£38.00
1 hr, 15 mins
- Gel Polish Hands + Tier 2 Art£40.00
1 hr, 30 mins
- Gel Polish Removal£10.00
30 mins
Natural Nails - Builder Gel | Hard Gel
- Builder Gel | Hard Gel - Plain£38.00
45 mins
- Builder Gel | Hard Gel + Colour | French£40.00
1 hr
- Builder Gel | Hard Gel + Tier 1 Art£42.00
1 hr, 15 mins
- Builder Gel | Hard Gel + Tier 2 Art£45.00
1 hr, 30 mins
- Builder Gel | Hard Gel + Tier 3 Artfrom £48.00
1 hr, 45 mins
- Builder Gel | Hard Gel Removal£15.00
30 mins
- Nail Repair£3.50
15 mins
Acrylic Nail Extensions | Infills
- Full Set of Nail Extensions - Plain & Tier 1£45.00
1 hr, 30 mins
- Full Set of Acrylic Extensions + Tier 2 Nail Art£48.00
2 hrs
- Acrylic Infill + TWO free repairs - Gel Colour| French£40.00
1 hr
- Acrylic Infill + TWO free repairs + Tier 1£42.00
1 hr, 15 mins
- Acrylic Infill + TWO free repairs + Tier 2£45.00
1 hr, 30 mins
- Acrylic Infill + TWO free repairs + Tier 3 Artfrom £48.00
1 hr, 45 mins
Apres Gel X Extensions | Infills
- Apres Gel X Extensions + Plain / Tier 1£40.00
1 hr, 15 mins
- Apres Gel X Extensions + Tier 2£42.00
1 hr, 30 mins
- Apres Gel X Removal + New Set + Plain | Tier 1£42.00
1 hr, 15 mins
- Apres Gel X Removal + New Set + Tier 2£45.00
1 hr, 30 mins
- Apres Gel X Removal + New Set + Tier 3from £48.00
1 hr, 45 mins
- Apres Gel X Removal.£20.00
45 mins
Foot Treatments
- The Ultimate Pedi + Gel Polish£45.00
1 hr, 15 mins
- The Ultimate Pedi + Removal & Reapply Gel Polish£48.00
1 hr, 30 mins
- Removal & Reapply Toes£33.00
45 mins
- Gel Polish Toes£30.00
30 mins
- Gel Toes + Toe Nail Reconstructionfrom £35.00
45 mins
- Gel Toes + Toe Nail Reconstruction Removalfrom £40.00
1 hr
Lvl Lash Lift| Waxing| Tinting
**PATCH TEST REQUIRED 48HRS PRIOR FOR NEW CLIENTS. PLEASE MESSAGE TO ARRANGE. NO PATCH TEST = NO APPOINTMENT.
- Eyebrow Wax & Tidy£10.00
15 mins
- Chin Wax£7.00
15 mins
- Eyebrow Wax & Tint£20.00
30 mins
- Lip & Chin Wax£12.00
30 mins
- Lip Wax£7.00
15 mins
- LVL Lash Lift£45.00
45 mins
Treatment Combos
- LVL Lash Lift & Eyebrow wax & Tint£55.00
45 mins
- LVL Lash Lift & Gel Toes£60.00
1 hr
Gel polish and builder gel sets include removal of my own work. Coming from another salon? Message me first about removal.
Book a treatment
Ely’s first welded jewellery salon
Permanent bracelets and anklets, welded on in the salon by Links By Chloe Rose. Come on your own, bring a friend, or book a group. Chains start from £45 and charms from £10.
- Permanent Jewellery - 1 person20 minsfrom £45.00
- Permanent Jewellery - 2 people30 minsfrom £45.00
- Permanent Jewellery - Group Booking45 minsfrom £45.00
- Resin Memorial Jewellery - 1 person10 mins£35.00
- Resin Memorial Charm - 2 people15 mins£35.00
- Repair | Resize | Charm | Clasp Add On15 minsfrom £10.00
- Let me know in the notes whether you’d like a bracelet or anklet.
- Resin memorial charms are £35 for the charm or connector, booked alongside a jewellery appointment.
- Jewellery bookings need a £10 booking fee per person to secure your slot.
- Can’t find a slot to suit? Get in touch, as I may be able to help.
Feet, lashes and brows
The Ultimate Pedi
The Ultimate Pedicure experience using the Famous Names ‘RELEAF’ system. Includes gel polish, foot soak, callus removal, scrub, foot massage and cuticle oil. 100% vegan, with products made from natural ingredients sourced sustainably. The Ultimate Pedi + Gel Polish doesn’t include removal or toe nail reconstruction.
- The Ultimate Pedi + Gel Polish · 1 hr, 15 mins£45.00
- The Ultimate Pedi + Removal & Reapply Gel Polish · 1 hr, 30 mins£48.00
- Gel Polish Toes · 30 mins£30.00
- Removal & Reapply Toes · 45 mins£33.00
Toe nail reconstruction
Perfect for damaged toes: it corrects deformities, covers discolouration and repairs lost edges, using a product designed specifically for toe nail reconstruction.
- Gel Toes + Toe Nail Reconstruction · 45 minsfrom £35.00
- Gel Toes + Toe Nail Reconstruction Removal · 1 hrfrom £40.00
LVL lash lift
- LVL Lash Lift 45 mins£45.00
- LVL Lash Lift & Eyebrow wax & Tint 45 mins£55.00
- LVL Lash Lift & Gel Toes 1 hr£60.00
Waxing and tinting
- Eyebrow Wax & Tidy 15 mins£10.00
- Chin Wax 15 mins£7.00
- Eyebrow Wax & Tint 30 mins£20.00
- Lip & Chin Wax 30 mins£12.00
- Lip Wax 15 mins£7.00
New to lashes or tinting? A patch test is required at least 48 hours before your appointment. Message me to arrange it. No patch test, no appointment.

“Great service, friendly and welcoming. Gel toes and reconstruction - fab job as always, giving confidence for the summer!”

Meet Chloe
The Beauty Room is Chloe’s salon on Station Road. She’s a nail artist and educator with 11 years’ experience, and some clients have had their nails done by her for ten years or more, from before she had a salon of her own.
During lockdown in 2020 she made custom press-on nails. Today it’s nails of every kind, from a plain builder gel overlay to character art on all ten nails, alongside LVL lash lifts, brows, pedicures and Ely’s first welded jewellery.
The salon is always clean and tidy, there’s a proper catch-up while your nails are done, and if you’re lucky the salon pups will be in.
Chloe, Nail Artist & Educator“She can do the impossible!”
Emma scarff, on Google
5.0 on Google, 58 reviews
5.0 on Ovatu, 126 reviews
“I’ve been going to Chloe for my nails and toes for years now! Chloe is so professional! Very talented at what she does, nothing is a problem for Chloe and she makes everything you would like work and now I wouldn’t go anywhere else for my nails! She can do the impossible! I’ve also had my eyebrows done with her as well and they were amazing!! Also while covid was happening, Chloe made custom press on nails, which were fantastic!!”
“I have been a client of Chloe’s for 3 years now and I never leave the salon disappointed. She’s incredibly talented with her nail art and always professional. I could never go anywhere else, she’s simply the best around! She offer so many amazing treatments and has become such a lovely friend to me over the years. I always recommend people to visit her because her service and talent is just unmatched. Thank you for all the hard work Chloe! You’re the best of the best!”
“I've been going to chloe for a few years now, every time I've been the nails have been perfect no matter if it's 4 weeks between or 6 weeks I've never had any issues. The designs she hand draws, are amazing and she makes sure they are to excellent standard before she let's me leave. Alongside her amazing talent she is also friendly and always makes conversation. Wouldn't use anyone else! 5 stars for the entire experience!”
“Chloe is excellent at what she does, she can do any design due to being so talented. I have been coming here for years now and would not go anywhere else. The salon is also always so clean and tidy.”
“Absolutely love my appointments - Chloe always does beautiful nails, but also makes you so at ease, so its always super comfortable and relaxing! Highly recommended 😊”
“Beautiful bracelet with connector and a resize on my anklet. Lovely products, salon clean and tidy and Chloe is lovely”
“I first came across Chloe and the beauty room back in lockdown 2020 when Chloe was making press on nails, I jumped at the chance for high quality press on nails as due to my job I can’t get nail extensions. I absolutely adore each set Chloe has done for me and they’ve lasted so long with the correct care! Then came the lashes. I was super anxious to get my lashes done as I hadn’t had them before but oh my gosh did Chloe blow me away! My lashes never looked so good and that was the start of my the lash addiction 😜 Chloe has also waxed and tinted my brows and they end up looking perfect every single time! A super clean, professional and friendly salon and the salon pups are the best cuddle buddies 🥺 highly recommend the beauty room, Chloe is absolutely fantastic 🥰”
“Absolutely incredible. I can’t put into words how happy I am with my nails. Pure art❤️❤️”
“Chloe has been doing my nails for ten years or more Before getting her own salon and she’s never let me down My nails are always done just how I like them no nail art is to much Chloe is always on hand and willing to accommodate when possible Can’t recommend enough”
“Amazing nails as always, Chloe always takes such care to make the most amazing, detailed, and stunning designs with high quality application and nails that always last. I always get amazing compliments on my nails! Would never go anywhere else”



Book an appointment
Choose your treatment, pick a time, and leave your details.
Before you book
- All bookings need 50% upfront to secure the appointment (£10 per person for welded jewellery).
- The deposit is non-refundable, but can be moved to another appointment once with more than 48 hours’ notice.
- Send your nail art photo at least 48 hours before.
- New lash or tint clients need a patch test 48 hours before.
- Can’t find a slot to suit? Join the waitlist on Ovatu. It runs between 8:30am and 4pm only, as evenings are at maximum capacity.
- 1Treatment
- 2Date & time
- 3Your details
- 4Confirmed
Choose your treatment
Tap a category, then the treatment you’d like.
This service is for standard gel polish. This does not include any builder gel | hard gel overlays.
Already use Ovatu? Book there instead
Find the salon
37 Station Road, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 4BW. Opposite Tesco’s, about five minutes from the train station.
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:30am - 5pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30am - 8pmlate |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 8:30am - 8pmlate |
| Friday | 8:30am - 5pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Get in touch
Send a message
For questions, patch tests or group jewellery bookings.